Who's Who

Mr Dylan Minnice

Headmaster

Mr Geraint O. Hughes

Deputy Headmaster

Mr Dion Bee

Design & Technology / ICT

Mr Cai Boardman

Science / Mathematics

Mrs Menna Bowen

French / Welsh

Miss Fiona Bridle

Science

Miss Catrin Davies

Science / Mathematics

Mr Eurig Davies

Music / ICT

Miss Awen Griffith

Welsh

Miss Lowri Griffith

Mathematics / Business

Mrs Caryl Aubrey Griffiths

English

Mrs Gwenda Healy

Religious Studies

Mr Gareth Hodgson

Physical Education

Mr Cemlyn Howel

Head of Design & Technology and Expressive Arts Faculty

Mrs Gwenllian Hughes-Jones

History / Child Development

Mrs Elin Huws Evans

Art

Mrs Eurwen Jones

Welsh / Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Miss Ffion Jones

Welsh

Mr Irfon Morris Jones

Geography / Head of Humanities

Mrs Alaw Jones Japheth

Head of Physical Education / Girls' Welfare

Mrs Eirian Jones Muse

Design & Technology – Textiles & Food

Mrs Esyllt Maelor

Welsh / Head of Language Faculty

Mrs Melissa Minnice

Head of English

Miss Bethan Priestley

Head of Mathematics

Mr Elgan Rowlands

Mathematics / Science

Mrs Rebeca Rowlands

Hair and Beauty Studies

Mrs Marian Sautin

French / Modern Foreign Language Coordinator

Miss Eleri Pierce Williams

Head of Science Faculty

Mr Owen Ll. Williams

English

Learning Support

Mrs Martha Ellis Hughes

Mrs Delyth Hughes

Miss Sian Eirian Jones

Mrs Susan Jones

Mrs Glenys Thomas

Miss Kim Williams

Learning Coaches

Mrs Carol Pilling

Mrs Ann James

Inclusion Support

Mr. Dafydd Owen

Laboratory & Technology Technician

Mrs Helen Mary Evans

Computer Technician

Mr Gwyn Hughes

Caretaker

Mr Arfon Jones

Library & Resources Technician

Mrs Grace Roberts

School’s Administration Officer

Mrs Manon Llywelyn Williams

School Secretary

Mrs Nerys Wyn Williams

Head Cook

Miss Delyth Jones

Deputy Mrs. Siân Roberts
Kitchen Staff

Mrs Glenys Hardy

Miss Wendy Hughes

Mrs Lona Roberts

Mrs. Meira Roberts

Miss Nia Roberts

Mr Michael Rowlands

Ms Debbie Williams-Stock

Head Cleaner Mrs Linda Hughes

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. Mari Davies

Miss Wendy Hughes

Mrs. Gwyneth Manion

Mrs. Meira Roberts

Miss Nia Roberts

Mr Phil Roberts

Mrs. Ellen Thomas

Dinner Time Supervisors

Mr Arfon Jones

Mrs Heulwen Jones